Przejdź do treści
Wszystkie Insights
Serie ASan Siro
AC MilanAC Milan
Sat 31 Oct19:45 UTC
InterInter

AC Milan vs Inter: Milan derby preview, probable line-ups and prediction

The leaders against a Milan side unbeaten in six derbies.

Seven points separate the leaders from fifth place: Inter 25, Milan 18.

Who wins, according to the model (90 minutes)
25%Milan
24%Draw
51%Inter
BetPlanners model, 30 Oct 2026
25Inter points, top of the table
18Milan points, fifth
6derbies in a row without a Milan defeat
130Elo points in Inter's favour

How they arrive

Last five games (most recent first)
AC MilanAC Milan
P2-4Bologna
Z2-0Udinese
P0-3Bournemouth
Z3-2Atalanta
Z4-0Salzburg
InterInter
Z2-0Venezia
Z2-1Fiorentina
Z1-0Shakhtar
Z3-1Bologna
P3-4Club Brugge

Inter have won eight of nine league games; their only defeat in the last six came in Europe. Milan swing from 4-0 in Salzburg to 3-0 lost at Bournemouth.

Head to head

Record since 2015 and latest meetings
9 Milan7 Draws14 Inter
Since 2015-16, all competitions · 2.6 goals per game
8 mar 2026Milan1-0InterSerie A
23 lis 2025Inter0-1MilanSerie A
23 kwi 2025Inter0-3MilanCoppa Italia
2 kwi 2025Milan1-1InterCoppa Italia
2 lut 2025Milan1-1InterSerie A
22 wrz 2024Inter1-2MilanSerie A

In the long run, Inter. Lately, Milan: six derbies unbeaten (four wins, two draws), including both league derbies last season, each won 1-0.

Probable line-ups

Przewidywana XInajczęściej grający w podstawie · 2023+
Forma
ⓘW lidze: forma względem rywali z tej samej ligi. Między ligami: korekta o siłę ligi, aby porównać zawodników z różnych lig. Obu skal nie można ze sobą porównywać.
Inter3-5-2 · 100%Średnia 1643 · 11/11
1
Martinez
1431
95
Bastoni
1537
25
Akanji
1734
31
Bisseck
1548
23
Barella
1692↓3
32
Dimarco
1637
7
Zielinski
1716↓2
17
Diouf
1497↓1
8
Sucic
1750↓2
9
Thuram
1658↓4
14
Bonny
1868
16
Maignan
1464↑2
31
Pavlovic
1563
5
De Winter
1542
23
Tomori
1584
30
Jashari A.
1793↓1
33
Bartesaghi
1424↓3
80
Musah
1630↑1
12
Rabiot A.
1507↓1
20
Hutchinson
1403
70
Cissé
1753
9
Ramos
1611↑2
AC Milan3-4-2-1 · 60%Średnia 1570 · 11/11
Linie odpowiadają rzędom ustawienia; kolejność w obrębie linii nie oznacza pozycji.
Forma zawodnika względem rywali, 2025+ ⓘOcena ostatniej formy względem rywali z tej samej ligi i strefy pozycji, dane 2025+. To nie jest Elo. Kreska = brak danych 2025+. Strzałki w górę/w dół = zmiana względem wczoraj (zakres W lidze). · - brak danych · ↑↓ względem wczoraj

Built from each side's last five starting line-ups; it usually gets about seven of the eleven names right. The confirmed XIs reach the match page in the last hour before kick-off.

Goals, corners and cards

WykresProbability of each market, %
Over 2.5 goals56%
Both teams score60%
Over 3.5 cards55%
Over 9.5 corners43%
Over 3.5 goals33%
BetPlanners model, 30 Oct 2026

Most likely scores: 1-1 (12%), 1-2 (11%) and 0-1 (9%). Inter score first 56% of the time, and a heated derby: over 3.5 cards at 55%.

If you are going to bet

Fair odds according to the model
Inter win1.96prob. · 51%
Draw4.17prob. · 24%
Over 2.5 goals1.79prob. · 56%

Fair odds = 100 / probability. If your bookmaker pays more, the price beats the model.

Wniosek

Inter are favourites (51%), but not overwhelming ones, and Milan have stopped losing this game.

Poglądowa analiza modelu BetPlanners. Prawdziwe kursy, nie typy: to nie jest rekomendacja zakładu. 18+ · graj odpowiedzialnie.
AC Milan vs Inter: Milan derby preview, probable line-ups and prediction | BetPlanners