Przejdź do treści
Wszystkie Insights
BundesligaAllianz Arena
Bayern MunichBayern Munich
Sat 31 Oct17:30 UTC
Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund

Bayern Munich vs Borussia Dortmund: Preview, probable line-ups and prediction

First against second, both unbeaten. The model sees a clear favourite.

Whoever wins goes clear at the top of the Bundesliga.

Who wins, according to the model (90 minutes)
63%Bayern
22%Draw
15%Dortmund
BetPlanners model, 30 Oct 2026
17-17points each after seven rounds
25-6Bayern goals for and against
12-4Dortmund goals for and against
210Elo points in Bayern's favour

How they arrive

Last five games (most recent first)
Bayern MunichBayern Munich
Z6-1Magdeburg
Z3-1Freiburg
R2-2Arsenal
Z6-1RB Leipzig
R3-3Viking
Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund
Z3-2Werder Bremen
Z1-0Eintracht Frankfurt
Z2-1Sabah
R0-0Union Berlin
P0-1Bodo/Glimt

Bayern arrive in full flow (6-1 in the cup on Wednesday). Dortmund have the tighter defence, 4 conceded to Bayern's 6, and keep winning by narrow margins.

Head to head

Record since 2015 and latest meetings
17 Bayern4 Draws4 Dortmund
Since 2015-16, all competitions · 3.8 goals per game
28 lut 2026Dortmund2-3BayernBundesliga
18 paź 2025Bayern2-1DortmundBundesliga
12 kwi 2025Bayern2-2DortmundBundesliga
30 lis 2024Dortmund1-1BayernBundesliga
30 mar 2024Bayern0-2DortmundBundesliga
4 lis 2023Dortmund0-4BayernBundesliga

Bayern are unbeaten in the last four Klassiker. Dortmund's last win in the fixture was 2-0 in Munich in March 2024.

Probable line-ups

Potwierdzony składoficjalna wyjściowa jedenastka
Forma
ⓘW lidze: forma względem rywali z tej samej ligi. Między ligami: korekta o siłę ligi, aby porównać zawodników z różnych lig. Obu skal nie można ze sobą porównywać.
Borussia DortmundPotwierdzony · 3-4-2-1Średnia 1560 · 11/11
1
Kobel
1458
3
Anton
1634
4
Schlotterbeck
1446
22
Gadou
1574↓3
14
Beier
1422
8
Nmecha
1513
24
Svensson
1471
25
Veerman
1923
17
Chukwuemeka C.
1444
7
Bellingham
1600
9
Guirassy
1670↑1
40
Urbig
1494
27
Laimer
1267↓1
2
Upamecano
1579↓1
19
Davies A.
1556
3
Kim
1511↓1
6
Kimmich
1841
45
Pavlovic
1890
17
Olise
1976↑1
7
Gnabry S.
1635↑1
34
Saibari
1370↑3
9
Kane
1869
Bayern MunichPotwierdzony · 4-2-3-1Średnia 1635 · 11/11
Linie odpowiadają rzędom ustawienia; kolejność w obrębie linii nie oznacza pozycji.
Forma zawodnika względem rywali, 2025+ ⓘOcena ostatniej formy względem rywali z tej samej ligi i strefy pozycji, dane 2025+. To nie jest Elo. Kreska = brak danych 2025+. Strzałki w górę/w dół = zmiana względem wczoraj (zakres W lidze). · - brak danych · ↑↓ względem wczoraj

Built from each side's last five starting line-ups; it usually gets about seven of the eleven names right. The confirmed XIs reach the match page in the last hour before kick-off.

Goals, corners and cards

WykresProbability of each market, %
Over 2.5 goals73%
Both teams score60%
Over 3.5 goals54%
Over 9.5 corners50%
Over 3.5 cards45%
BetPlanners model, 30 Oct 2026

Most likely scores: 2-2 (7.8%), 3-0 (7.7%) and 1-1 (7.5%). Bayern score first 68% of the time.

If you are going to bet

Fair odds according to the model
Bayern win1.59prob. · 63%
Over 2.5 goals1.37prob. · 73%
Both teams score1.67prob. · 60%

Fair odds = 100 / probability. If your bookmaker pays more, the price beats the model.

Wniosek

Level in the table, not in the model: Bayern 63%, and goals expected (over 2.5 at 73%).

Poglądowa analiza modelu BetPlanners. Prawdziwe kursy, nie typy: to nie jest rekomendacja zakładu. 18+ · graj odpowiedzialnie.
Bayern Munich vs Borussia Dortmund: preview, probable line-ups and prediction | BetPlanners