Vai al contenuto
Tutti gli Insights
BundesligaAllianz Arena
Bayern MunichBayern Munich
Sat 31 Oct17:30 UTC
Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund

Bayern Munich vs Borussia Dortmund: Preview, probable line-ups and prediction

First against second, both unbeaten. The model sees a clear favourite.

Whoever wins goes clear at the top of the Bundesliga.

Who wins, according to the model (90 minutes)
63%Bayern
22%Draw
15%Dortmund
BetPlanners model, 30 Oct 2026
17-17points each after seven rounds
25-6Bayern goals for and against
12-4Dortmund goals for and against
210Elo points in Bayern's favour

How they arrive

Last five games (most recent first)
Bayern MunichBayern Munich
V6-1Magdeburg
V3-1Freiburg
N2-2Arsenal
V6-1RB Leipzig
N3-3Viking
Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund
V3-2Werder Bremen
V1-0Eintracht Frankfurt
V2-1Sabah
N0-0Union Berlin
P0-1Bodo/Glimt

Bayern arrive in full flow (6-1 in the cup on Wednesday). Dortmund have the tighter defence, 4 conceded to Bayern's 6, and keep winning by narrow margins.

Head to head

Record since 2015 and latest meetings
17 Bayern4 Draws4 Dortmund
Since 2015-16, all competitions · 3.8 goals per game
28 feb 2026Dortmund2-3BayernBundesliga
18 ott 2025Bayern2-1DortmundBundesliga
12 apr 2025Bayern2-2DortmundBundesliga
30 nov 2024Dortmund1-1BayernBundesliga
30 mar 2024Bayern0-2DortmundBundesliga
4 nov 2023Dortmund0-4BayernBundesliga

Bayern are unbeaten in the last four Klassiker. Dortmund's last win in the fixture was 2-0 in Munich in March 2024.

Probable line-ups

Probabile formazionetitolari più frequenti · 2023+
Forma
ⓘNel campionato: forma contro avversari dello stesso campionato. Tra campionati: corretta per la forza del campionato, per confrontare giocatori di campionati diversi. Le due scale non sono confrontabili tra loro.
Borussia Dortmund3-4-2-1 · 80%Media 1531 · 11/11
1
Kobel
1458
3
Anton
1634
4
Schlotterbeck
1446
22
Gadou
1574↓3
25
Veerman
1923
26
Ryerson
1283
8
Nmecha
1513
24
Svensson
1471
17
Chukwuemeka C.
1444
20
Sabitzer
1430
9
Guirassy
1670↑1
40
Urbig
1494
27
Laimer
1267↓1
11
Brown
1228↓2
2
Upamecano
1579↓1
44
Stanisic
1285
8
Bischof
1952
6
Kimmich
1841
17
Olise
1976↑1
34
Saibari
1370↑3
42
Karl
1613
9
Kane
1869
Bayern Munich4-2-3-1 · 100%Media 1589 · 11/11
Le linee rispecchiano le file del modulo; l'ordine all'interno di una linea non indica la posizione.
Forma del giocatore contro gli avversari, 2025+ ⓘValutazione della forma recente contro avversari dello stesso campionato e della stessa fascia di ruolo, dati 2025+. Non è un Elo. Trattino = nessun dato 2025+. Frecce su/giù = variazione rispetto a ieri (ambito Nel campionato). · - nessun dato · ↑↓ rispetto a ieri

Built from each side's last five starting line-ups; it usually gets about seven of the eleven names right. The confirmed XIs reach the match page in the last hour before kick-off.

Goals, corners and cards

GraficoProbability of each market, %
Over 2.5 goals73%
Both teams score60%
Over 3.5 goals54%
Over 9.5 corners50%
Over 3.5 cards45%
BetPlanners model, 30 Oct 2026

Most likely scores: 2-2 (7.8%), 3-0 (7.7%) and 1-1 (7.5%). Bayern score first 68% of the time.

If you are going to bet

Fair odds according to the model
Bayern win1.59prob. · 63%
Over 2.5 goals1.37prob. · 73%
Both teams score1.67prob. · 60%

Fair odds = 100 / probability. If your bookmaker pays more, the price beats the model.

In sintesi

Level in the table, not in the model: Bayern 63%, and goals expected (over 2.5 at 73%).

Analisi illustrativa del modello di BetPlanners. Quote reali, non pronostici: non è un consiglio di scommessa. +18 · gioca responsabilmente.
Bayern Munich vs Borussia Dortmund: preview, probable line-ups and prediction | BetPlanners