Zum Inhalt springen
Alle Insights
Premier LeagueStamford Bridge
ChelseaChelsea
Sat 31 Oct12:30 UTC
Manchester UtdManchester Utd

Chelsea vs Manchester Utd: Preview, probable line-ups and prediction

Chelsea are favourites for the model (47%), but it is far from settled.

Chelsea (5th, 13 pts) host Manchester Utd (16th, 7 pts) in the Premier League.

Who wins, according to the model (90 minutes)
47%Chelsea
28%Draw
25%Manchester Utd
BetPlanners model
13Chelsea points (5th)
7Manchester Utd points (16th)
17-15Chelsea goals for and against
10-13Manchester Utd goals for and against

How they arrive

Last five games (most recent first)
ChelseaChelsea
U1-1Liverpool
N0-2Tottenham
S2-0Everton
S5-1Bournemouth
N0-3Brentford
Manchester UtdManchester Utd
N0-3Bournemouth
N1-4Como
U1-1Leeds Utd
N0-2Atlético de Madrid
U1-1Tottenham

Chelsea have won 2 of their last five; Manchester Utd, 0.

Head to head

Record since 2015 and latest meetings
7 Chelsea10 Draws10 Manchester Utd
Since 2015-16, all competitions · 2.3 goals per game
18. Apr. 2026Chelsea0-1Manchester UtdPremier League
20. Sept. 2025Manchester Utd2-1ChelseaPremier League
16. Mai 2025Chelsea1-0Manchester UtdPremier League
3. Nov. 2024Manchester Utd1-1ChelseaPremier League
4. Apr. 2024Chelsea4-3Manchester UtdPremier League
6. Dez. 2023Manchester Utd2-1ChelseaPremier League

Since 2015: Chelsea 7 wins, Manchester Utd 10, 10 draws.

Probable line-ups

Bestätigte Aufstellungoffizielle Startelf
Form
ⓘIn der Liga: Form gegen Gegner aus derselben Liga. Ligaübergreifend: bereinigt um die Ligastärke, um Spieler verschiedener Ligen zu vergleichen. Die beiden Skalen sind nicht miteinander vergleichbar.
Manchester UtdBestätigt · 4-2-3-1Schnitt 1541 · 11/11
1
Lammens
1509
6
Martínez
1403↓1
2
Dalot
1543↑1
5
Maguire H.
1655↓1
15
Yoro
1446
20
Baleba
1620
17
Andrey Santos
1501
16
Diallo
1702
8
Fernandes
1508
10
Cunha
1569
19
Mbeumo
1493
39
Penders
1709↓14
6
Colwill
1471↓1
3
Fofana W.
1788
34
Acheampong
1511↓2
7
Neto
1490
25
Caicedo
1540
45
Lavia R.
1644
2
Palestra
1359
10
Palmer
1667
41
Estêvão
1591
17
Rogers M.
1781
ChelseaBestätigt · 3-4-2-1Schnitt 1596 · 11/11
Die Linien geben die Reihen der Formation wieder; die Reihenfolge innerhalb einer Linie entspricht nicht den Positionen.
Spielerform gegen Gegner, 2025+ ⓘBewertung der jüngsten Form gegen Gegner aus derselben Liga und demselben Positionsbereich, Daten ab 2025. Kein Elo. Strich = keine Daten ab 2025. Pfeile hoch/runter = Veränderung gegenüber gestern (Bereich In der Liga). · - keine Daten · ↑↓ gegenüber gestern

Built from each side's last five starting line-ups; it usually gets about seven of the eleven names right. The confirmed XIs reach the match page in the last hour before kick-off.

Goals, corners and cards

GrafikProbability of each market, %
Over 3.5 cards65%
Both teams score55%
Over 2.5 goals54%
Over 9.5 corners52%
Over 3.5 goals31%
BetPlanners model

Most likely scores: 1-1 (11.9%), 1-0 (9.8%), 2-1 (9.5%). Chelsea score first 52% of the time.

If you are going to bet

Fair odds according to the model
Chelsea win2.13prob. · 47%
Draw3.57prob. · 28%
Over 2.5 goals1.85prob. · 54%

Fair odds = 100 / probability. If your bookmaker pays more, the price beats the model.

Das Fazit

Model favourite: Chelsea (47%). Over 2.5 goals: 54%.

Illustrative Analyse des BetPlanners-Modells. Echte Quoten, keine Tipps: keine Wettempfehlung. 18+ · spiele verantwortungsvoll.
Chelsea vs Manchester Utd: preview, probable line-ups and prediction | BetPlanners